2022 VARSITY Schedule

PRE-SEASON SCRIMMAGES:
Thu, Aug. 11: Multi-school scrimmage AWAY @ East Forsyth High School @ 3pm
                       
 W vs Millennium Charter
                             
L vs East Forsyth
                           
W vs Central Davidson
                           
W vs Glenn                               

Fri, Aug. 12: AWAY @ Walkertown High School @ 6pm  W
Sat, Aug. 13: Millennium Charter Jamboree in Mt. Airy, NC
                       
vs Miller's Creek
                           
W vs Millennium Charter
                           
W vs Walkertown
                           
W vs Forsyth Country Day
                           
W vs Millennium Charter
                           
W vs Union Grove


REGULAR SEASON GAMES:
Thu, Aug. 18: AWAY @ Forsyth Hawks @ 6pm  W
Fri, Aug. 19: HOME vs Union Grove @ 6pm  L
Mon, Aug. 22: HOME vs Reagan High School @ 6pm  W
Thu, Aug. 25: AWAY @ Alamance Acers @ 6pm  L
Fri, Aug. 26: HOME vs Salem Baptist Christian @ 6:15pm  W
Thu, Sep. 8: AWAY @ High Point Christian @ 6:15pm L
Fri, Sep. 9: HOME vs Alamance Acers @ 6pm L
Mon, Sep. 12: AWAY @ Caldwell @ 5:30pm  L
Thu, Sep. 15: HOME vs Forsyth Hawks @ 6pm  W
Fri, Sep. 16: AWAY @ Vandalia @ 5pm  W
Tue, Sep. 20: HOME vs Durham Flight @ 6pm  W
Sat, Sep. 24: Blazer Blast Tournament in Spartanburg, SC  _2nd Place in Gold  
                       vs Bob Jones Academy W
                       vs Asheville Trailblazers  W
                       vs Augusta  W
                       Gold Semis vs Hampton Park W
                       Gold Finals vs University Christian  L
Mon, Sep. 26: HOME vs Cabarrus Stallions @ 6pm W   SENIOR NIGHT
Thu, Sep. 29: HSPN East Coast Nationals Tournament in Gatlinburg, TN
                        vs SVHS Roanoke Conquerors  
W
                        vs Little Rock Flames Gold  L
                        vs Georgia Force  W                    
Fri, Sep. 30: HSPN East Coast Nationals Tournament in Gatlinburg, TN
_6A DIVISION CHAMPS! !
                        6A Semis vs Durham Flight  W
                        6A Finals vs CSTHEA Patriots  W
Tue, Oct. 4: AWAY @ Salem Baptist Christian @ 6:15pm  W
Mon, Oct. 10: AWAY @ Cabarrus Stallions @ 6pm
Tue, Oct. 11: AWAY @ Millennium Charter @ 5:30pm 

Sat, Oct. 15: Southeast Homeschool Championships Tournament in Spartanburg, SC

You can also find us on

MaxPreps.png

2022 JUNIOR VARSITY Schedule

PRE-SEASON SCRIMMAGES:
Thu, Aug. 11: Multi-school scrimmage AWAY @ East Forsyth High School @ 3pm
                         
W vs Millennium Charter
                            W vs East Forsyth
                             L vs Central Davidson 
                           
W vs Glenn                              
Fri, Aug. 12: AWAY @ Walkertown High School @ 5pm  W

REGULAR SEASON GAMES:
Thu, Aug. 18: AWAY @ Forsyth Hawks @ 5pm  W
Fri, Aug. 19: HOME vs Union Grove @ 5pm  L
Mon, Aug. 22: HOME vs Reagan High School @ 5pm  L
Thu, Aug. 25: AWAY @ Alamance Acers @ 5pm  L
Fri, Aug. 26: HOME vs Salem Baptist Christian @ 5pm  L
Mon, Aug. 29: AWAY @ Calvary @ 4pm  L
Thu, Sep. 8: AWAY @ High Point Christian @ 5pm L
Fri, Sep. 9: HOME vs Alamance Acers @ 5pm L
Thu, Sep. 15: HOME vs Forsyth Hawks @ 5pm  W
Fri, Sep. 16: AWAY @ Vandalia @ 4pm  L
Tue, Sep. 20: HOME vs Durham Flight @ 5pm  W
Sat, Sep. 24: Blazer Blast Tournament in Spartanburg, SC  2nd Place in Silver
                      vs Franklin School  L
                      vs Bob Jones Academy  L
                      vs Carolina Cougars  W/L (1-1)
                      vs Greenville Hurricanes  L
                      Silver Semis vs Easley  W
                      Silver Finals vs Franklin  L   vs         
Mon, Sep. 26: HOME vs Cabarrus Stallions @ 5pm  L
Thu, Sep. 29: HSPN East Coast Nationals Tournament in Gatlinburg, TN
                       vs FHS Hawks 
L

                       vs Liberty  W
                       vs Little Rock Flames Blue L
Fri, Sep. 30: HSPN East Coast Nationals Tournament in Gatlinburg, TN 
2A DIVISION CHAMPS!
                       2A Semis vs Low Country  W
                       2A Finals vs Liberty  W
Tue, Oct. 4: AWAY @ Salem Baptist Christian @ 5pm W 
Mon, Oct. 10: AWAY @ Cabarrus Stallions @ 5pm 
Mon, Oct. 11: AWAY @ Millennium Charter @ 5:30pm

Sat, Oct. 15: Southeast Homeschool Championships Tournament in Spartanburg, SC

2022 MIDDLE SCHOOL Schedule

REGULAR SEASON GAMES:
Thu, Aug. 18: AWAY @ Forsyth Hawks @ 4pm  L
Fri, Aug. 19: HOME vs Union Grove @ 4pm  W
Thu, Aug. 25: AWAY @ Alamance Acers @ 4pm  L
Thu, Sep. 8: AWAY @ Salem Baptist Christian @ 4pm W
Fri, Sep. 9: HOME vs Alamance Acers @ 4pm L
Mon, Sep. 12: AWAY @ Caldwell @ 4pm  W
Thu, Sep. 15: HOME vs Forsyth Hawks @ 4pm  W 
Thu, Sep. 22: AWAY @ Greensboro Day School @ 4pm  L
Sat, Sep. 24: Blazer Blast Tournament in Spartanburg, SC  3rd or 4th in Gold
                       vs Greenville Hurricanes  L
                       vs Carolina Cougars  L/W (1-1)
                       vs Easley  W
                       vs Cabarrus  W
                       Gold Quarters vs Anderson  W
                       Gold Semis vs Greenville Hurricanes  L
Mon, Sep. 26: HOME vs Cabarrus Stallions @ 4pm  W

Thu, Sep. 29: HSPN East Coast Nationals Tournament in Gatlinburg, TN
                        vs James River  
W
                        vs Victory  L
                        vs Ambassadors  L
Fri, Sep. 30: HSPN East Coast Nationals Tournament in Gatlinburg, TN  3rd Place in 2A Division
                        2A Semis vs Victory  L
                        2A Finals vs FHS Hawks W 
Mon, Oct. 3: HOME vs Salem Baptist Christian @ 4pm  W
Mon, Oct. 10: AWAY @ Cabarrus Stallions @ 4pm 
Sat, Oct. 15: Southeast Homeschool Championships Tournament in Spartanburg, SC

Home Game Admission

Panthers players, parents, siblings & grandparents are free. 

All others: $3 for Adults and $2 for Children with a $10 Family Max. 

Game Locations

PANTHERS HOME GYM: Greensboro Sportsplex, 2400 16th Street, Greensboro, NC 27405

 

TOURNAMENT LOCATIONS:

  • Millennium Charter Jamboree: 500 Old Springs Rd, Mt Airy, NC 27030

  • Blazer Blast: "The Luke" Upward Star Center, 411 Old Lowe Rd #453, Spartanburg, SC 29303

  • HSPN East Coast Nationals: Rocky Top Sports World, 1870 Sports World Blvd, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

  • Southeast Homeschool Championship: Upward Star Center, 9768 Warren H Abernathy Hwy, Spartanburg, SC 29301

 

OPPONENT LOCATIONS:

  • Walkertown High School: 5240 Sullivantown Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051

  • Forsyth Home Educators (Hawks): Rise, 419 Twins Way, Bermuda Run, NC 27006

  • Calvary Day School: 134 South Peace Haven Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27104

  • Caldwell Academy: 2900 Horse Pen Creek Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

  • Vandalia Christian School:  3919 Pleasant Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406 (No spandex allowed)

  • East Forsyth High School: 2500 W Mountain St, Kernersville, NC 27284

  • Alamance Acers: Bethel Baptist Church, 238 Dixon Rd, Graham, NC, 27253

  • Cabarrus Stallions: Grace Lutheran Church, 3020 Grace Church Rd 28147 (No spandex allowed)

  • High Point Christian Academy: 307 Rotary Dr, High Point, NC 27262

  • Salem Baptist Christian School: 427 S. Broad St., Winston Salem, NC  27101

  • Greensboro Day School (GBO Day): 5401 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

  • Millennium Charter: 500 Old Springs Rd, Mt Airy, NC 27030